kemcare logo small_4.png               SPECIALITY CHEMICALS


*N.B If you are looking at a product: Scroll down to the bottom of the description below to see if example formulations incorporating this product are available...



CEGESOFT® PFO

CEGESOFT® PFO
Id: 10283

C16 C18 Triglycerides

Registrations

Ingredient

CASR-No.

EINECS/ELINCS-No .

others

Oils, passiflower

Passiflower, Passiflora incarnata, ext.

97676-26-1

72968-47-9

 

2771427

 

USA : For cosmetical use only

 

Officially listed in / Quality conforms to

JSFA - 004409

Product properties

Appearance

CEGESOFT® PFO is a pale, yellow almost odourless oil.

Spreading value 220 - 270 mm² /10 min

Example of use

Slow spreading exotic oil with additional benefit due to its high amount of linoleic fatty acid.