kemcare logo small_4.png               SPECIALITY CHEMICALS


*N.B If you are looking at a product: Scroll down to the bottom of the description below to see if example formulations incorporating this product are available...



CETIOL® LC

CETIOL® LC
Id: 10293

Caprylic / capric acid ester of saturated fatty alcohol C12 - 18

Registrations

Ingredient

CASR-No.

EINECS/ELINCS-No .

 

 

95912-86-0

3060827

 

Officially listed in / Quality conforms to

JCIC:Cocoalkyl  (Caprylate/Caprate)      (Ingredient Code 532285)

Product properties

Appearance

CETIOL® LC is a clear, mildly yellowish, medium polar oil with a mean molecular weight; it has a slightly fatty odour.

Spreading value  approx. 800 mm² /10 min.

Example of use

Traditional, medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications.

 


Related Product Id
Smoothing Care Cream SC-GB/06/500/01
Lotion with Almond Protein DE/94/056/102
Sprayable Lotion DE/00/063/40