kemcare logo small_4.png               SPECIALITY CHEMICALS


*N.B If you are looking at a product: Scroll down to the bottom of the description below to see if example formulations incorporating this product are available...



GLUADIN® WK

GLUADIN® WK
Id: 10507

Wheat protein coconut fatty acid condensate, sodium salt

Registrations

Ingredient

CASR-No.

EINECS/ELINCS-No .

BAG T No.

 

68188-38-5

122-99-6

99-76-3

120-47-8

post reacted polymers

204-589-7

202-785-7

204-399-4

611500

 

Product properties

Appearance

GLUADIN® WK is a clear, amber liquid with mild inherent odour.

Example of use

GLUADIN® WK belongs to the product group of the protein fatty acid condensates, which - owing to its excellent physiological properties - is suited for use in mild shower and bath preparations as well as in shampoos and body cleansers.

 


Related Product Id
Protein Foam Bath FR/204a/08