kemcare logo small_4.png               SPECIALITY CHEMICALS


*N.B If you are looking at a product: Scroll down to the bottom of the description below to see if example formulations incorporating this product are available...



LIPOFRUCTYL ARGAN LS 9779 (8KG)

LIPOFRUCTYL ARGAN LS 9779 (8KG)
Id: 10433

General characterisation

Chemical description

Botanical oil, obtained from kernels of Argania Spinosa.

 

Labeling information

INCI name(s)

Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (US)

Argania Spinosa (EU)

 

Registrations

 

Ingredient

CASR-No.

EINECS/ELINCS-No .

 

Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

999999-99-4

310-127-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officially listed in / Quality conforms to

Not listed in Japan.

 

Product properties

Appearance

Yellow limpid liquid with a characteristic odor.

 

Example of use

Usual dose of use : 1 - 5 %

 

Mode of incorporation into a cosmetic product :

LIPOFRUCTYL ARGAN LS 9779 is incorporated in the oil phase of emulsions, or at room temperature in oils and surfactant formulations.

 

Suitable between pH 4 and pH 8.

 

LIPOFRUCTYL ARGAN LS 9779 is recommended for the use in face care products, especially for dry skin and as anti-ageing, in body care, and as strengthener for nail and hair care.