kemcare logo small_4.png               SPECIALITY CHEMICALS


*N.B If you are looking at a product: Scroll down to the bottom of the description below to see if example formulations incorporating this product are available...



LIPOFRUCTYL MO LS 9305 (8KG)

LIPOFRUCTYL MO LS 9305 (8KG)
Id: 10435

General characterisation

Chemical description

Botanical oil, obtained from seeds (Moringa pterygosperma), mainly made of

triglycerides of oleic, arachidic, eicosenoic, behenic acids.

 

Labeling information

INCI name(s)

Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Oil (US)

Moringa Pterygosperma (EU)

 

Registrations

 

Ingredient

CASR-No.

EINECS/ELINCS-No .

 

Moringa pterygosperma seed oil

999999-99-4

310-127-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officially listed in / Quality conforms to

Not listed in Japan

 

Product properties

Appearance

Oily yellow liquid with a characteristic odor.

 

Example of use

Usual dose of use : 2 - 10 %

 

Mode of incorporation into a cosmetic product :

LIPOFRUCTYL MO LS 9305 is incorporated in the oil phase of emulsions, or at room temperature in oils.

 

Suitable between pH 3 and pH 8.

 

LIPOFRUCTYL MO LS 9305 is a moringa seed oil particularly rich in oleic acid. It is recommended for the use in skin care products, especially for dry, stressed or mature skin.

It is also suitable for hair care : it improves hair combing and sensorial properties.