kemcare logo small_4.png               SPECIALITY CHEMICALS


*N.B If you are looking at a product: Scroll down to the bottom of the description below to see if example formulations incorporating this product are available...



POLYQUART® H 81

POLYQUART® H 81
Id: 10248

Polyglycol-polyamine condensation resin

Registrations

Ingredient

CASR-No.

EINECS/ELINCS-No .

 

 

68584-77-0

no longer polymer

 

Officially listed in / Quality conforms to
JCIC:                                            PEG-15 Cocopolyamine 
                                                   (Ingredient Code  505158)
Product properties
Appearance
POLYQUART® H 81 is a turbid, slightly yellowish to yellowish liquid with a mild inherent odour.
Example of use
On account of its pseudo cationic character, POLYQUART® H 81 has a positive influence on hair products. The compatibility with anionic surfactants allows its universal application as a conditioning component in shampoos and hair after treatment agents.