*N.B If you are looking at a product: Scroll down to the bottom of the description below to see if example formulations incorporating this product are available...
SPECIALITY CHEMICALS
*N.B If you are looking at a product: Scroll down to the bottom of the description below to see if example formulations incorporating this product are available...

General characterisation
Chemical description
Peptidic active ingredient prepared according to special extraction /
purification from seeds of Moringa pterygosperma.
Labeling information
INCI name(s)
Glycerin (and) Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract (US)
Glycerin (and) Moringa Pterygosperma (EU)
Registrations
|
Ingredient |
CASR-No. |
EINECS/ELINCS-No . |
others |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glycerin Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract
|
56-81-5 999999-99-4 |
200-289-5 310-127-6 |
|
Officially listed in / Quality conforms to
Japanese INCI Name for Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract : Wasabinoki Shushi Ekisu.
Product properties
Appearance
Yellow liquid with a characteristic odor.
Example of use
Usual recommended dose of use = 1 to 3 %.
Mode of incorporation:
PURISOFT LS 9602 must be incorporated below 60°C during the finishing process or at room temperature for cold processing.
Suitable between pH 3 and pH 8.
PURISOFT LS 9602 is a botanical active ingredient recommended for the use in day care products, in purifying and cleansing rinse-off formulations.