kemcare logo small_4.png               SPECIALITY CHEMICALS


*N.B If you are looking at a product: Scroll down to the bottom of the description below to see if example formulations incorporating this product are available...



SUNACTYL LS 9610 (10KG)

SUNACTYL LS 9610 (10KG)
Id: 10393

General characterisation

Chemical description

Original active complex of Synthetic, Botanical and Biotechnological origin.

Main components are: Amino acids and derivative, Vitamine B6, Pea and Khaya

extracts, Nucleotide, Saccharides, Peptides.

 

Labeling information

INCI name(s)

Mannitol (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract (and) Histidine HCl (and) Arginine (and) Cyclodextrin (and) Dextrin (and) Yeast Extract (and) Acetyl Tyrosine (and) Pyridoxine HCl (and) Khaya Senegalensis Bark Extract (and) Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide (and) Disodium Succinate (and) Aspartic Acid (US)

Mannitol (and) Pisum Sativum (and) Histidine HCl (and) Arginine (and) Cyclodextrin (and) Dextrin (and) Faex (and) Acetyl Tyrosine (and) Pyridoxine HCl (and) Khaya Senegalensis (and) Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide (and) Disodium Succinate (and) Aspartic Acid (EU)

 

Registrations

 

Ingredient

CASR-No.

EINECS/ELINCS-No .

others

 

 

 

 

Mannitol

Pisum sativum (Pea) extract

Histidine HCl

Arginine

Cyclodextrin

Dextrin

Yeast extract

Acetyl Tyrosine

Pyridoxine HCl

Khaya senegalensis bark extract

Nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide

Disodium succinate

Aspartic acid

69-65-8

90082-41-0

645-35-2

74-79-3

7585-39-9

9004-53-9

8013-01-2

537-55-3

58-56-0

999999-99-4

(or 188762-76-7)

53-84-9

 

150-90-3

56-84-8

200-711-8

290-130-6

211-438-9

200-811-1

231-493-2

232-675-4

232-387-9

208-671-3

200-386-2

310-127-6

 

200-184-4

 

205-778-7

200-291-6

 

 

 

 

 

Officially listed in / Quality conforms to

Not listed in Japan.

 

Product properties

Appearance

Light beige fine powder with a characteristic odor.

 

Example of use

Usual recommended dose of use = 1 to 3 %

 

Mode of incorporation:

SUNACTYL LS 9610 must be dissolved into 3 to 5 times its weight of water heated at 45 - 50°C, then incorporated into the cosmetic product below 50°C, during the finishing process or at room temperature for cold processing.

 

Suitable between pH 4 and pH 7.

 

SUNACTYL LS 9610, a multiactive botanical and biotechnological complex, is recommended for the use in anti UV stress preparations for the face, and sun care products.


Related Product Id
Anti-UV Stress Emulsion FR/LS/50314/01