kemcare logo small_4.png               SPECIALITY CHEMICALS


*N.B If you are looking at a product: Scroll down to the bottom of the description below to see if example formulations incorporating this product are available...



TRICHOLASTYL LS 9267 (20KG)

TRICHOLASTYL LS 9267 (20KG)
Id: 10412

General characterisation

Chemical description

Purified active ingredient from Pterocarpus Marsupium wood.

 

Labeling information

INCI name(s)

Water (and) Mannitol (and) Pterocarpus Marsupium Bark Extract (and) Disodium Succinate (and) Glutamic Acid (US)

Aqua (and) Mannitol (and) Pterocarpus Marsupium (and) Disodium Succinate (and) Glutamic Acid (EU)

 

Registrations

 

Ingredient

CASR-No.

EINECS/ELINCS-No .

 

Water                                                             Mannitol                                                            Pterocarpus Marsupium Bark Extract

Disodium Succinate

Glutamic Acid

7732-18-5

69-65-8

84604-08-0

 

150-90-3

56-86-0

231-791-2

200-711-8

283-285-6

 

205-778-7

200-293-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officially listed in / Quality conforms to

Not listed in Japan

 

Product properties

Appearance

Mahogany brown liquid with a characteristic odor.

 

Example of use

Usual dose of use = 2 to 10 %.

 

Mode of incorporation into a cosmetic product :

TRICHOLASTYL LS 9267 is incorporated into the finishing process below 60°C, or at room temperature for cold processing.

 

Suitable between pH = 3 and pH = 7.

 

TRICHOLASTYL LS 9267 is recommended for anti-aging and anti-hair loss cosmetic formulations.